giovedì, Settembre 28, 2023

IFAF EUROPEAN YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023

DAY 3 - SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Time Age Group Field Home Team Away Team Score
08:00 U17-B 3 Netherlands Ukraine 33 32
08:00 U17-B 4 Czechia France 31 19
08:00 U17-B 5 Slovakia Austria 0 41
08:00 U15 6 Serbia Netherlands 7 13
09:15 U15 1 Finland Czechia 26 27
09:15 U15 2 Italy Austria 13 6
09:15 U15 3 Great Britain Germany 8 18
09:15 U17-G 4 Italy Germany 28 18
09:15 U17-G 5 Great Britain Austria 27 14
09:15 U17-G 6 Israel France 19 12
10:30 U17-B 1 Italy Israel 21 26
10:30 U17-B 2 Serbia Great Britain 35 13
10:30 U15 3 Israel France 19 13
10:30 U17-B 4 Ukraine France 25 14
10:30 U17-B 5 Germany Slovakia 13 33
14:30 U17-G GOLD 1 Italy Great Britain 6 19
14:30 U17-G  BRONZE 2 Germany Austria 12 37
14:30 U15 (7-8) 3 Great Britain France 12 20
14:30 U17-B (5-6) 4 Netherlands Czechia 15 39
14:30 U17-B 5 Austria Germany 47 19
15:45 U15 GOLD 1 Czechia Italy 20 27
15:45 U15 BRONZE 2 Finland Austria 30 32
15:45 U15 (5-6) 3 Germany Israel 30 20
17:00 U17-B GOLD 1 Israel Serbia 34 13
17:00 U17-B BRONZE 2 Italy Great Britain 45 18

DAY 2 - SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

Time Age Group Field Home Team Away Team Score
08:00 U17-B 1 France Slovakia 36 12
09:15 U17-G 1 Italy Austria 31 7
09:15 U17-G 3 Germany Israel 35 0
09:15 U17-B 4 Germany Ukraine 13 40
09:15 U17-B 6 Austria Czechia 19 32
10:30 U15 1 Serbia Austria 12 27
10:30 U17-B 2 Great Britain Italy 30 47
10:30 U15 4 France Finland 19 32
10:30 U17-B 5 Netherlands France 24 19
11:45 U17-G 1 France Germany 6 19
11:45 U17-B 3 Serbia Germany 31 6
11:45 U15 4 Italy Israel 35 0
11:45 U17-B 6 Ukraine Czechia 27 48
15:30 U15 1 Czechia Germany 41 28
15:30 U15 2 Great Britain Austria 13 25
15:30 U17-G 3 Austria France 47 6
15:30 U17-G 4 Italy Great Britain 7 6
16:45 U17-B 5 Serbia Israel 35 0
16:45 U17-B 2 Great Britain Netherlands 21 19
16:45 U15 3 France Serbia 32 26
16:45 U17-B 1 Italy Slovakia 34 6
18:00 U15 1 Finland Great Britain 49 14
18:00 U15 2 Netherlands Czechia 13 43
18:00 U15 3 Germany Italy 18 21
18:00 U17-G 4 France Italy 2 40
18:00 U17-G 6 Germany Great Britain 14 18

STANDINGS

UNDER 17 BOYS

GROUP A W L G Pct Diff
1 Italy 4 0 4 1,000 94
2 Great Britain 3 1 4 0,750 23
3 Netherlands 2 2 4 0,500 -11
4 France 1 3 4 0,250 -19
5 Slovakia 0 4 4 0,000 -91
GROUP B W L G Pct Diff
1 Serbia 4 0 4 1,000 87
2 Israel 3 1 4 0,750 65
3 Czechia 3 1 4 0,750 17
4 Ukraine 2 2 4 0,500 -12
5 Austria 0 4 4 0,000 -53
6 Germany 0 4 4 0,000 -104

UNDER 17 GIRLS

TEAM W L G Pct Diff
1 Italy 5 0 5 1,000 82
2 Great Britain 3 2 5 0,600 1
3 Austria 3 2 5 0,600 27
4 Germany 2 3 5 0,400 24
5 Israel 2 3 5 0,400 -1
6 France 0 5 5 0,000 -133

UNDER 15

GROUP C W L G Pct Diff
1 Finland 4 0 4 1,000 69
2 Austria 3 1 4 0,750 38
3 Great Britain 2 2 4 0,500 -2
4 France 1 3 4 0,250 -51
5 Serbia 0 4 4 0,000 -54
GROUP D W L G Pct Diff
1 Italy 4 0 4 1,000 82
2 Czechia 3 1 4 0,750 47
3 Israel 1 3 4 0,250 -64
4 Germany 1 3 4 0,250 -25
5 Netherlands 1 3 4 0,250 -40

DAY 1 - FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Time Age Group Field Home Team Away Team Score
08:00 U17-B 1 Slovakia Great Britain 6 31
08:00 U17-B 2 France Italy 12 33
08:00 U17-B 3 Israel Austria 32 6
09:15 U15 1 Italy Netherlands 27 18
09:15 U15 2 Austria France 34 19
09:15 U15 3 Finland Serbia 33 16
09:15 U17-G 4 Israel Italy 13 19
09:15 U17-G 5 Great Britain France 25 12
09:15 U17-G 6 Austria Germany 13 6
10:30 U17-B 1 Netherlands Italy 14 42
10:30 U17-B 2 Germany Israel 6 53
10:30 U17-B 3 Austria Serbia 19 24
11:45 U15 1 Germany Israel 15 32
11:45 U15 2 Serbia Great Britain 12 28
11:45 U15 3 Czechia Italy 7 42
11:45 U17-G 4 France Israel 6 34
11:45 U17-G 5 Great Britain Austria 19 7
11:45 U17-G 6 Italy Germany 13 0
13:00 U17-B 1 Czechia Germany 18 13
15:30 U17-B 1 Ukraine Austria 44 35
15:30 U17-G 2 Israel Austria 19 34
15:30 U15 4 Netherlands Germany 18 26
15:30 U15 5 Austria Finland 14 18
15:30 U15 6 Israel Czechia 6 45
16:45 U17-G 1 Israel Great Britain 41 14
16:45 U17-B 2 Slovakia Netherlands 13 27
16:45 U17-B 3 Czechia Serbia 13 35
16:45 U17-B 4 France Great Britain 19 32
18:00 U15 1 Great Britain France 35 6
18:00 U17-B 5 Israel Ukraine 42 15
18:00 U15 6 Israel Netherlands 6 13

FINAL STANDINGS

UNDER 17 BOYS

# TEAM
1 Israel
2 Serbia
3 Italy
4 Great Britain
5 Czechia
6 Netherlands
7 Ukraine
8 France
9 Austria
10 Slovakia
11 Germany

UNDER 17 GIRLS

# TEAM
1 Great Britain
2 Italy
3 Austria
4 Germany
5 Israel
6 France

UNDER 15

# TEAM
1 Italy
2 Czechia
3 Austria
4 Finland
5 Germany
6 Israel
7 France
8 Great Britain
9 Netherlands
10 Serbia

MVP OF THE TOURNAMENT

U17 Boys:
U17 Girls:
U15: